2015 Award Winners


Under 9 Blues

• Best & Fairest – Archie Brisot • R/U Best & Fairest – Louis Malandrino • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest – Hunter Fenton • Coach’s Award – Henry Kelly • Manager’s Award – Thomas Heyes

Under 9 Reds

• Best & Fairest – Alexander Maddocks • R/U Best & Fairest – Jake Condon • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest – Joshua Chapple • Coach’s Award – Finlay Gricks • Manager’s Award – Hamish Lickley

Under 10 Blues

• Best & Fairest – Ethan Hyams • R/U Best & Fairest – Ryan Richards • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest – Seth Paris • Coach’s Award – Harrison Meadows • Manager’s Award – Malachi Fox-Smith

Under 10 Reds

• Best & Fairest – Damien Guild • R/U Best & Fairest – Oscar Irwin • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest – Patrick McMurrich • Coach’s Award – Cooper Smith • Manager’s Award – Bailey Chong

Under 11 Blues

• Best & Fairest – Jasper Gricks • R/U Best & Fairest – Riley Bower • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest – Oscar Keyes • Coach’s Award – Josh Taylor • Manager’s Award – William Murdoch

Under 11 Reds

• Best & Fairest – Thomas Vella • R/U Best & Fairest – Samuel Banks • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest – Blake Archer • Coach’s Award – Daniel Day • Manager’s Award – Shaun Harkin

Under 12 Div 3

• Best & Fairest – Madison Fleming • R/U Best & Fairest – Michael Easton • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest – Jack Jeong • Coach’s Award – Fletcher Hardy • Manager’s Award – Kimberley Lombard

Under 12 Div 1

• Best & Fairest – Jett Smith • R/U Best & Fairest – Thomas Vella * • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest – Lachlan Thompson • Coach’s Award – Luc White • Manager’s Award – Marcus Rickerby GSJ Kieran Jack Awards U13 Div 1: James Peatling (Best & Fairest R/U) GSJ Kieran Jack Awards U13 Div 1: Josh Green (Best & Fairest 3rd R/U)

Under 13 Div 1

• Best & Fairest – James Rene • R/U Best & Fairest – Braeden Campbell • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest – Liam McCallum • Coach’s Award – Jarrod French • Manager’s Award – Nic Sparks

Under 14 Div 3

• Best & Fairest – Cooper Glanville • R/U Best & Fairest – Daniel Crompton • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest – Ollie Maybury • Coach’s Award – Bailey Brown • Manager’s Award – Yani Kaman

Under 15 Div 1

• Best & Fairest – James Peatling • R/U Best & Fairest – Austyn McAdam • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest – Trysten Stanmore • Coach’s Award – Connor Matthews • Manager’s Award – Jordan Adams

Under 17 Div 2

• Best & Fairest – Michael Fiedler • R/U Best & Fairest – Justin Edwards • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest – Nick Milroy • Coach’s Award – Michael Rawlin • Manager’s Award – Ewen Clements