2017 Team Awards


UNDER 9

  • Best & Fairest                         Kane Smith
  • R/U Best & Fairest                 Ryan Mardling
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest          Noah Dinsmore
  • Coach’s Award                       Felix Brisot
  • Manager’s Award                   Henry Buscall

 

UNDER 10 BLUE

  • Best & Fairest                         Zach Hawkins
  • R/U Best & Fairest                 Luca Franzin
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest          Eamon Macauley
  • Coach’s Award                       Lucas Archer
  • Manager’s Award                   Rachel Price

 

UNDER 10 RED

  • Best & Fairest                         Edward Osborn
  • R/U Best & Fairest                 Lucas Kohlhagen
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest          Zac Irwin
  • Coach’s Award                       Billy Mulvihill
  • Manager’s Award                   Cameron Meadows

 

UNDER 11 BLUE

  • Best & Fairest                         Archie Brisot
  • R/U Best & Fairest                 Louis Malandrino
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest          Blake Morrison
  • Coach’s Award                       Dylan Ranjan
  • Manager’s Award                   Lennox Blume

 

UNDER 11 RED

  • Best & Fairest                         Joshua Chapple
  • R/U Best & Fairest                 Tim Jakovac
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest          Lukas McNeil
  • Coach’s Award                       Toby Robinson
  • Manager’s Award                   Finlay Gricks

 

UNDER 12 DIV 2

  • Best & Fairest                         Oscar Irwin
  • R/U Best & Fairest                 Damien Guild
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest          Andrew Murdoch
  • Coach’s Award                       Cooper Smith
  • Manager’s Award                   Thomas Hills

 

UNDER 12 DIV 3

  • Best & Fairest                         Harrison Meadows
  • R/U Best & Fairest                 Lachlan Smith
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest          Jack Marsden
  • Coach’s Award                       Matthew Reakes
  • Manager’s Award                   Henry McNutt

 

UNDER 12 YG

  • Best & Fairest                         Olivia Morris
  • R/U Best & Fairest                 Louise Fisher
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest          Johanna Frahn
  • Players’ Player                         Cassidy McArthur
  • Coach’s Award                       Maeve McAllister
  • Manager’s Award                   Hayley Buck

 

UNDER 13 Div 1

  • Best & Fairest                         Tomas Kohlhagen
  • R/U Best & Fairest                 Patrick Spence
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest          Christian Webster
  • Players’ Player                         William Murdoch
  • Coach’s Award                       Noah Cookman
  • Manager’s Award                   Jasper Gricks

 

UNDER 13 DIV 3

  • Best & Fairest                         Benjamin James
  • R/U Best & Fairest                 Matthew Kalkwarf
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest          William Toohey
  • Players’ Player                          Joe Anderson
  • Coach’s Award                       Thomas Stoddart & Cameron Kemmis
  • Manager’s Award                   Malachi Fox Smith

 

UNDER 14 DIV 1

  • Best & Fairest                         Marcus Rickerby
  • R/U Best & Fairest                 Joshua Gleeson
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest          Thomas Vella
  • Players’ Player                         Michael Weathers
  • Coach’s Award                       Benjamin Webb
  • Manager’s Award                   Ben Waldron

 

UNDER 15 DIV 1

  • Best & Fairest                         James Rene
  • R/U Best & Fairest                 Santiago Rincon
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest          Jonathan Moran
  • Players’ Player                          Braeden Campbell
  • Coach’s Award                       Alexander Vink
  • Manager’s Award                   Oliver Browne

 

UNDER 15 DIV 3

  • Best & Fairest                         Declan Perry
  • R/U Best & Fairest                 Henry Dudding
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest          Conor Hogan
  • Players’ Player                         Ryan Wadsworth
  • Coach’s Award                       Sam Macauley
  • Manager’s Award                   Aengus Taylor

 

 

UNDER 15 YG DIV 1

  • Best & Fairest                         Madison Fleming
  • R/U Best & Fairest                 Kimberley Lombard
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest          Ella Morris
  • Players’ Player                         Keeley Waldron
  • Coach’s Award                       Bailey Self
  • Manager’s Award                   Maisie MacNab

 

UNDER 15 YG DIV 2

  • Best & Fairest                         Bella Dent
  • Equal R/U Best & Fairest       Anna Stewart
  • Equal R/U Best & Fairest       Lauren Herbert
  • Players’ Player                         Emma Dunn
  • Coach’s Award                       Sophie McKern
  • Manager’s Award                   Lillian Dean

 

UNDER 17 DIV 2

  • Best & Fairest                         Lachlan Pulo
  • R/U Best & Fairest                 Jeremy Browne
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest          Joshua Cottam
  • Players’ Player                         Joshua Jones
  • Coach’s Award                       Rowan Love
  • Manager’s Award                   Darcy Carnahan