2018 Team Awards


WESTBROOK UNDER 9 BLUE

  • Best & Fairest                Levi Macri
  • B&F 1st Runner Up      Chase James
  • B & F 2nd Runner Up  Caleb Oliver
  • Coach’s Award               Max Theuns
  • Manager’s Award           Hayden Tennant

WESTBROOK UNDER 9 RED

  • Best & Fairest                Ayden Rahiman
  • B&F 1st Runner Up      Harry Sherwood
  • B & F 2nd Runner Up  Kobi McPherson
  • Coach’s Award               Tom O’Connor
  • Manager’s Award          Aaron Mitroo

WESTBROOK UNDER 10 BLUE

  • Best & Fairest                Hudson King
  • B&F 1st Runner Up      Noah Dinsmore
  • B & F 2nd Runner Up  Tyler Evans
  • Coach’s Award               Isaac Browne
  • Manager’s Award          Max Baker

WESTBROOK UNDER 10 RED

  • Best & Fairest                Ryan Mardling
  • B&F 1st Runner Up      Lucas Heyes
  • B & F 2nd Runner Up  Oscar Millard
  • Coach’s Award               Kane Smith
  • Manager’s Award          Kristian Kohlhagen

WESTBROOK UNDER 11 DIV 2

  • Best & Fairest                   Zach Hawkins
  • R/U Best & Fairest          Zac Irwin
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest  Eamon Macauley
  • Coach’s Award                 Jude Kelly
  • Manager’s Award            Cyrus Lotfizadeh

WESTBROOK UNDER 12 DIV 1

  • Best & Fairest                   Lukas McNeil
  • R/U Best & Fairest          Josh Chapple
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest  Timothy Jakovac
  • Coach’s Award                  Max Newley
  • Manager’s Award             Jake Condon

WESTBROOK UNDER 12 DIV 3

  • Best & Fairest                    Blake Wylde
  • R/U Best & Fairest           Harley Low
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest   Hunter Fenton
  • Coach’s Award                   Toby Mardling
  • Manager’s Award              Jaeden Douglas

NORTHERN LIGHTS UNDER 13 DIV 1

  • Best & Fairest                   Andrew Murdoch
  • R/U Best & Fairest          Ryan Lauff
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest  Liam Hardman
  • Players’ Player                  Luka Jordaan
  • Coach’s Award                  Damien Guild
  • Manager’s Award             Oscar Irwin

NORTHERN LIGHTS UNDER 13 DIV 3

  • Best & Fairest                   James Donoghue
  • R/U Best & Fairest          Jack Kolarik
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest  Hamish Bevan
  • Players’ Player                  Charlie Collard
  • Coach’s Award                  Harrison Meadows
  • Manager’s Award             Miles Rickerby

NORTHERN LIGHTS UNDER 14 DIV 1

  • Best & Fairest                    Christian Webster
  • R/U Best & Fairest           Nathan Fox
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest   Kody Spencer
  • Players’ Player                   Lachlan Bradley
  • Coach’s Award                   Ethan Glanville
  • Manager’s Award              Riley Bower

NORTHERN LIGHTS UNDER 15 DIV 1

  • Best & Fairest                    Ethan Grace
  • R/U Best & Fairest           Thomas Vella
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest   Zac Morris
  • Players’ Player                   Michael Weathers
  • Coach’s Award                   Lakin Hampton
  • Manager’s Award              Jack Roche

NORTHERN LIGHTS UNDER 17 DIV 1

  • Best & Fairest                    Braeden Campbell
  • R/U Best & Fairest           Marc Sheather
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest   Jonathan Moran
  • Players’ Player                   Matthew Hall
  • Coach’s Award                   Tomas Fowler
  • Manager’s Award              Sam Eynaud

NORTHERN LIGHTS UNDER 17 DIV 3

  • Best & Fairest                    Declan Perry
  • R/U Best & Fairest           Harrison Patchett
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest   Brok Pekic
  • Players’ Player                   Nelson Kerley
  • Coach’s Award                   Daniel Schwartzel
  • Manager’s Award              Matthew Regan

NORTH WEST LIGHTNING U10YG BLUE

  • Best & Fairest                   Ava Clegg
  • R/U Best & Fairest          Evana Butler
  • Most Consistent               Addison Hickey
  • Coach’s & Manager’s Award   Olivia Kelson

NORTHWEST LIGHTNING U10YG ORANGE

  • Best & Fairest                   Tara Coopman
  • R/U Best & Fairest          Jessica Grummet
  • Most Improved                Jordan Fisk
  • Coach’s & Manager’s Award    Georgia Barton

NORTH WEST LIGHTNING UNDER 12YG

  • Best & Fairest                   Cassidy McArthur
  • R/U Best & Fairest          Evelyn Cansdell
  • Most Consistent               Charli McCabe
  • Players’ Player                  Ellie Davis
  • Coach’s Award                  Rachel Price
  • Manager’s Award             Erin Quick

NORTH WEST LIGHTNING UNDER 15YG DIV 1

  • Best & Fairest                    Emma Richards
  • R/U Best & Fairest           Kimberley Lombard
  • Most Improved                 Bella Dickinson
  • Players’ Player                   Ashleigh Grubba
  • Coach’s Award                   Emily Mokdsi
  • Manager’s Award              Lucy Wallace

NORTH WEST LIGHTNING UNDER 15YG DIV 2

  • Best & Fairest                    Emma Dunn
  • R/U Best & Fairest           Lucy Boyd
  • Most Consistent                Anna Stewart
  • Players’ Player                   Ciara Richards
  • Coach’s Award                   Caitlin Maddocks
  • Manager’s Award              Helena Murphy

NORTH WEST LIGHTNING UNDER 18YG DIV

  • Best & Fairest                    Mikaela Quinlan
  • R/U Best & Fairest           Lauren Bird
  • Most Improved                 Tara Coghlan
  • Players’ Player                  Manisha Kulasinghe
  • Coach’s Award                  Eliana Stafford-Gaffney
  • Manager’s Award             Kelly Chapman