2019 Team Awards

2019 Team Awards


WESTBROOK UNDER 9 BLUE

  • Best & Fairest:                      Ryan Dinsmore
  • R/U Best & Fairest              Samuel Lean-Fore
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest      Riley Lam
  • Coach’s Award                      Jack Kirkham
  • Manager’s Award                 Jackson Randall

WESTBROOK UNDER 9 RED

  • Best & Fairest                       Hayden Greenwood
  • R/U Best & Fairest
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest      Lewis Samson
  • Coach’s Award                      Thomas Baker
  • Manager’s Award                 Nash Ferguson

WESTBROOK UNDER 9 WHITE

  • Best & Fairest                       Leonard Watson
  • R/U Best & Fairest              Mitchell Gryst
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest      Thomas Cooper
  • Coach’s Award                      Mannix Field
  • Manager’s Award                 Benjamin Rayment

WESTBROOK UNDER 10 BLUE

  • Best & Fairest                       Levi Macri
  • R/U Best & Fairest              Chase James
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest      Caleb Oliver
  • Coach’s Award                      Oscar Louis
  • Manager’s Award                 Matthew Schaafsma

WESTBROOK UNDER 10 RED

  • Best & Fairest                       Brendan Armstrong
  • R/U Best & Fairest              Matthew Steel
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest      Nicholas Turley
  • Coach’s Award                      Spencer Kelly
  • Manager’s Award                 Levi James

WESTBROOK UNDER 11 DIV 2

  • Best & Fairest                       Hudson King
  • R/U Best & Fairest              Noah Dinsmore
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest       Ryan Mardling
  • Coach’s Award                      Isaac Browne
  • Manager’s Award                 Logan Bubb

WESTBROOK UNDER 12 DIV 2

  • Best & Fairest                       Eamon Macauley
  • R/U Best & Fairest              Zach Hawkins
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest      Zac Irwin
  • Coach’s Award                      Nicholas Price
  • Manager’s Award                 Samuel Condon

NORTHERN LIGHTS UNDER 13 DIV 2

  • Best & Fairest                       Lukas McNeil
  • R/U Best & Fairest              Lachlan Smith
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest      Timothy Jakovac
  • Players’ Player                      Jake Condon
  • Coach’s Award                      Toby Mardling
  • Manager’s Award                 Juan Andre Esterhuysen

NORTHERN LIGHTS UNDER 14 DIV 1

  • Best & Fairest                       Jack Kinnane
  • R/U Best & Fairest              Andrew Murdoch
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest      Cameron Mitchell
  • Players’ Player                      Andrew Murdoch
  • Coach’s Award                      Ryan Lauff
  • Manager’s Award                 Liam Hardman

NORTHERN LIGHTS UNDER 14 DIV 3

  • Best & Fairest                       Riley Coopman
  • R/U Best & Fairest              Lennox Blume
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest      Dylan Ranjan
  • Players’ Player                      Alexander Theuns
  • Coach’s Award                      Ryan Baker
  • Manager’s Award                 Seth Paris

NORTHERN LIGHTS UNDER 15 DIV 1

  • Best & Fairest                       Christian Webster
  • R/U Best & Fairest              Tomas Kohlhagen
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest      Kody Spencer
  • Players’ Player                      Tomas Kohlhagen
  • Coach’s Award                      Rhys Jackson
  • Manager’s Award                 Fraser Howard

NORTHERN LIGHTS UNDER 17 DIV 1

  • Best & Fairest                       Alexander Harrison
  • R/U Best & Fairest              Noah Clarke
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest      Michael Weathers
  • Players’ Player                      Michael Weathers
  • Coach’s Award                      Noah Hoyle
  • Manager’s Award                 Lakin Hampton

NORTHERN LIGHTS UNDER 17 DIV 3

  • Best & Fairest                       Declan Perry
  • R/U Best & Fairest              Henry Dudding
  • 2nd R/U Best & Fairest      Matthew Regan
  • Players’ Player                      Julian Alford
  • Coach’s Award                      Samuel Macauley
  • Manager’s Award                 Ashley Tonnet

NORTH WEST LIGHTNING UNDER 10YG

  • Best & Fairest                       Evana Butler
  • R/U Best & Fairest              Claire Bridge & Ava Clegg
  • Coach’s & Manager’s Award          Maeve Fisher

NORTH WEST LIGHTNING UNDER 12YG

  • Best & Fairest                       Hayley Marriott
  • R/U Best & Fairest              Cassidy McArthur & Charli McCabe
  • Players’ Player                      Tara Coopman
  • Coach’s Award                      Sophia Murray
  • Manager’s Award                 Jessica Grummett

NORTH WEST LIGHTNING UNDER 14YG DIV 2

  • Best & Fairest                       Olivia Morris
  • R/U Best & Fairest              Chloe Creusot
  • Most Consistent                   Louise Fisher
  • Players’ Player                      Maeve McAllister
  • Coach’s Award                      Kirrily Richarson
  • Manager’s Award                 Aliyah Haoushar

NORTH WEST LIGHTNING UNDER 16YG DIV 1

  • Best & Fairest                       Taylah Canobie
  • R/U Best & Fairest              Lucy Wallace
  • Most Consistent                   Emma Richards
  • Players’ Player                      Taylah Canobie
  • Coach’s Award                      Lucy Boyd
  • Manager’s Award                 Keeley Waldron

NORTH WEST LIGHTNING UNDER 16YG DIV 2

  • Best & Fairest                       Emma Dunn
  • R/U Best & Fairest              Zoe Lawson
  • Most Consistent                   Anna Stewart
  • Players’ Player                      Emma Dunn
  • Coach’s Award                      Sara Gangell
  • Manager’s Award                 Eliza Szecsodi

NORTH WEST LIGHTNING UNDER 18YG DIV 2

  • Best & Fairest                       Bailey Dickerson
  • R/U Best & Fairest              Ella Morris
  • Most Consistent                   Katherine Lai
  • Players’ Player                      Kelly Chapman
  • Coach’s Award                      Lara Sault
  • Manager’s Award                 Sophie McKern
Toggle Sliding Bar Area